Search the whole station Crushing Equipment

Mobile Jaw Crusher Price 2024: A Comprehensive Guide

Blog 980

Mobile jaw crushers are essential pieces of equipment in the construction and mining industries. They are highly versatile, allowing for the crushing of various materials such as river pebbles, granite, basalt, limestone, construction waste, and bluestone. This article will provide a comprehensive guide on mobile jaw crusher prices, focusing on the Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher, a notable model in the market. We will explore factors influencing prices, the benefits of using mobile jaw crushers, and tips for selecting the best crusher for your needs.

Understanding Mobile Jaw Crushers

obile Jaw Crusher Price 2024

Mobile jaw crushers are designed to reduce large rocks and other materials into smaller, manageable pieces. These machines are equipped with a jaw crusher mounted on a mobile chassis, which allows them to be easily transported and used in various locations. They are particularly useful in situations where stationary crushers are impractical.

Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher Specifications

ModelZDM938HD86ZDM1149HD98ZDM1349HD110ZDM1349HD125
Transportation Length(mm)12600135001450015200
Transportation Width(mm)2600270028002900
Transportation Height(mm)3870420044504500
Maximum Length(mm)12500140001610016700
Maximum Width(mm)4100450051005100
Maximum Height(mm)4100490050005300
Weight(t)39575565
Tire ConfigurationBiax FittedTriaxial FittedTriaxial FittedTriaxial Fitted
Jaw CrusherHD86HD98HD110HD125
Maximum Feeding Size(mm)500550660800
Discharge Opening Size(mm)50-15075-175100-200125-225
Capacity(t/h)85-275110-350215-510280-650
Vibrating ModelZSW380×95ZSW420×110ZSW490×130ZSW490×130
Main Belt ConveyorB800×8.5MB1000×9.5MB1000×11MB1200×11M
Side-opening Belt conveyor(Optional)B500×3MB650×3.5MB650×4MB650×4M
Genset(Optional) (kw)200250270400
Iron Separator (Optional)RCYD(C)-8RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-10RCYD(C)-12

The Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher is a powerful and efficient machine designed for a wide range of applications. Here are its key specifications:

  • Applied Materials: River pebbles, granite, basalt, limestone, construction waste, bluestone, and more.
  • Feed Size: 400-1200mm
  • Capacity: 85-650TPH

These specifications make the Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher suitable for a variety of crushing tasks, from breaking down large rocks to recycling construction waste.

Factors Influencing Mobile Jaw Crusher Prices

Several factors can influence the price of mobile jaw crushers. Understanding these factors can help buyers make informed decisions and ensure they get the best value for their investment.

1. Capacity

The capacity of a mobile jaw crusher is one of the primary factors affecting its price. Higher capacity crushers, like the Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher with a capacity of 85-650TPH, generally cost more than lower capacity models. This is because higher capacity machines are designed to handle larger volumes of material, which requires more robust construction and advanced technology.

2. Feed Size

The maximum feed size a crusher can handle also impacts its price. Crushers with larger feed size capabilities, such as the Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher (400-1200mm), are typically more expensive. Larger feed size capacity means the crusher can process bigger pieces of material, reducing the need for pre-processing and increasing overall efficiency.

3. Material Type

The types of materials a crusher can process also influence its price. Crushers designed to handle a wide range of materials, including hard and abrasive ones like granite and basalt, tend to be more expensive. This is due to the need for more durable components that can withstand the wear and tear of processing tough materials.

4. Technology and Features

Modern mobile jaw crushers come equipped with advanced technology and features that enhance their performance and usability. Features such as automated controls, hydraulic adjustment systems, and advanced monitoring capabilities can add to the cost of the crusher. However, these features also contribute to higher efficiency, better safety, and easier operation, providing significant value in the long run.

5. Brand and Manufacturer

The brand and manufacturer of the mobile jaw crusher can also affect its price. Reputable brands known for their high-quality products and reliable performance often command higher prices. However, investing in a well-known brand can provide peace of mind regarding the machine’s durability and support services.

6. Market Conditions

Market conditions, including supply and demand dynamics, can also influence mobile jaw crusher prices. During periods of high demand or limited supply, prices may increase. Conversely, during times of low demand or oversupply, prices may decrease. Staying informed about market trends can help buyers time their purchases to get the best deals.

Benefits of Using Mobile Jaw Crushers

Mobile jaw crushers offer numerous advantages that make them an attractive option for various applications. Here are some of the key benefits:

1. Versatility

Mobile jaw crushers are incredibly versatile and can be used in a wide range of applications. Whether you need to crush river pebbles, granite, basalt, limestone, construction waste, or bluestone, these machines can handle the job. Their versatility makes them a valuable asset in construction, mining, and recycling industries.

2. Mobility

One of the most significant advantages of mobile jaw crushers is their mobility. Mounted on a mobile chassis, these crushers can be easily transported to different sites, reducing the need for multiple stationary units. This mobility allows for more efficient use of resources and can significantly reduce transportation costs.

3. Efficiency

Mobile jaw crushers are designed to be highly efficient, with advanced technology and features that enhance their performance. Machines like the Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher, with its high capacity and large feed size capabilities, can process large volumes of material quickly and efficiently, improving overall productivity.

4. Reduced Operational Costs

By eliminating the need for additional transportation and pre-processing equipment, mobile jaw crushers can help reduce operational costs. Their ability to crush materials directly on-site means less material handling and fewer equipment requirements, leading to cost savings.

5. Environmental Benefits

Using mobile jaw crushers can also have environmental benefits. By processing materials on-site, these machines can reduce the need for transporting materials to and from the site, lowering carbon emissions. Additionally, mobile jaw crushers can aid in recycling construction waste, contributing to more sustainable construction practices.

Tips for Selecting the Best Mobile Jaw Crusher

Choosing the right mobile jaw crusher for your needs can be a daunting task, given the wide range of options available. Here are some tips to help you make the best choice:

1. Assess Your Needs

Start by assessing your specific needs and requirements. Consider factors such as the types of materials you need to process, the feed size, and the desired capacity. Understanding your needs will help narrow down your options and ensure you choose a crusher that meets your requirements.

2. Research and Compare

Research different mobile jaw crushers and compare their specifications, features, and prices. Look for reviews and testimonials from other users to get an idea of the crusher’s performance and reliability. Comparing different models will help you identify the best options within your budget.

3. Consider the Total Cost of Ownership

When evaluating the price of a mobile jaw crusher, consider the total cost of ownership, including operating costs, maintenance expenses, and potential downtime. Investing in a high-quality, reliable crusher may have a higher upfront cost but can result in significant savings over the long term.

4. Check for Warranty and Support

Ensure that the mobile jaw crusher you choose comes with a warranty and reliable support services. A good warranty can provide peace of mind, while access to support services can help address any issues that may arise during the crusher’s lifespan.

5. Inspect the Equipment

If possible, inspect the mobile jaw crusher before making a purchase. Check for any signs of wear and tear, and ensure that all components are in good working condition. If you’re buying a used crusher, this step is particularly important to avoid potential issues down the line.

6. Consult with Experts

If you’re unsure about which mobile jaw crusher to choose, consider consulting with experts in the field. Manufacturers, distributors, and industry professionals can provide valuable insights and recommendations based on your specific needs and budget.

Final Thought

Mobile jaw crushers are indispensable tools in the construction and mining industries, offering versatility, efficiency, and mobility. The price of these crushers can vary significantly based on factors such as capacity, feed size, material type, technology, and market conditions. The Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher, with its impressive specifications and capabilities, is a standout model that provides excellent value for various applications.

When selecting a mobile jaw crusher, it’s essential to assess your needs, research and compare options, consider the total cost of ownership, and consult with experts if necessary. By following these tips and understanding the factors that influence prices, you can make an informed decision and choose the best mobile jaw crusher for your needs.

Investing in a high-quality mobile jaw crusher like the Zoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher can significantly enhance your operations, improve productivity, and provide long-term cost savings. Whether you’re crushing river pebbles, granite, basalt, limestone, construction waste, or bluestone, a reliable mobile jaw crusher is a valuable asset that can help you achieve your goals efficiently and effectively.

The prev: The next:

Related recommendations

  • How Much Can a Jaw Crusher Produce Per Hour?

    3

    Understanding Jaw CrushersKey Components of a Jaw CrusherZoneding Mobile Jaw Crusher: An OverviewFactors Influencing Jaw Crusher Output1. Feed Size2. Material Hardness3. Crusher Settings4. Machine MaintenanceProduction Capacity of Zoneding Mobile ...

    View details
  • 5 Best Cement Ball Mill Manufacturers

    129

    1. Zoneding Machine2. FLSmidth3. Thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutions AG4. Christian Pfeiffer Maschinenfabrik GmbH5. Polysius AG The cement ball mill plays a crucial role in grinding raw materials, clinker, and other additives into the desired consis...

    View details
  • Price Range of Mobile Stone Crushers

    145

    Price Range OverviewExample 1: Small Mobile Stone CrusherExample 2: Portable Jaw CrusherExample 3: Mobile VSI Gravel MachineExample 4: Barium Ore Crusher and Small Stone CrusherFactors to ConsiderIntroducing Zoneding Mobile CrusherKey Features:Mat...

    View details
Expand more!
Open chat
1
Hello 👋
Can we help you?